therenamer.com (FORUM CLOSED, CONTACT ME IF YOU HAVE QUESTIONS)

Awesome Simple Best TV Show Renamer .....with Episode Titles!
It is currently Wed Mar 20, 2019 5:42 pm

All times are UTC




Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 23 posts ]  Go to page 1, 2, 3  Next
Author Message
PostPosted: Sat Nov 13, 2010 2:46 am 
Offline

Joined: Wed Oct 20, 2010 4:26 am
Posts: 13
Anyone else having this issue. When therenamer is attempting to move a bunch of shows at once for me I am having the

A script in this movie is causing Adobe Flash Player 10 to run slowly..

Until I aknowledge this error message by saying no to cancelling it the copy halts and does nothing..


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Sat Nov 13, 2010 4:06 pm 
Offline
Site Admin

Joined: Sun Feb 22, 2009 5:14 pm
Posts: 1533
Location: Matrix World
which version is this?


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Sat Nov 13, 2010 5:36 pm 
Offline

Joined: Wed Oct 20, 2010 4:26 am
Posts: 13
7.4 Beta


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Sat Nov 13, 2010 5:37 pm 
Offline
Site Admin

Joined: Sun Feb 22, 2009 5:14 pm
Posts: 1533
Location: Matrix World
How long does it take to move the files if you use Windows to move them?


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Mon Nov 15, 2010 6:21 pm 
Offline

Joined: Wed Oct 20, 2010 4:26 am
Posts: 13
Sorry will try tonight. I don't expect long though as I am copying through a wired connection to a Dlink NAS (DNS-323).

Again its more when I have multiple shows that need to be moved. (ie 5-6 350 MB shows)


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Sun Nov 21, 2010 4:19 am 
Offline
Site Admin

Joined: Sun Feb 22, 2009 5:14 pm
Posts: 1533
Location: Matrix World
str8jkt, sent u a PM for the fix.


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Wed Dec 01, 2010 5:42 pm 
Offline

Joined: Wed Dec 01, 2010 5:31 pm
Posts: 3
I am also having this problem. Can you send me the PM or post the fix for this?


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Wed Dec 01, 2010 8:12 pm 
Offline
Site Admin

Joined: Sun Feb 22, 2009 5:14 pm
Posts: 1533
Location: Matrix World
mindshatter wrote:
I am also having this problem. Can you send me the PM or post the fix for this?


What version are you using? Should have been fixed already in Build 7.46


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Wed Dec 01, 2010 9:09 pm 
Offline

Joined: Wed Dec 01, 2010 5:31 pm
Posts: 3
Wow, I feel really stupid. :roll: Forgot to run the install after I downloaded, was still using 7.44. I will test again, thank you.


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Wed Dec 01, 2010 10:21 pm 
Offline

Joined: Wed Dec 01, 2010 5:31 pm
Posts: 3
Working, thank you so much. Great program. Have tired many renamers with varying results, love this one.


Top
 Profile  
 
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 23 posts ]  Go to page 1, 2, 3  Next

All times are UTC


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum

Search for:
Jump to:  
cron
POWERED_BY